HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES
[…] SECTION 7.  Section 302A-1165, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

     "(c)  The department shall share the information gathered pursuant to this section with the department of human services, executive office on early learning, and [public charter school commission] authorizers to the extent not otherwise prohibited by administrative rule or law."

     SECTION 8.  Section 302A-1166, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:

     "(c)  The department shall share the information gathered pursuant to this section with the department of human services, executive office on early learning, and [public charter school commission] authorizers to the extent not otherwise prohibited by administrative rule or law."

     SECTION 9.  Section 302D-1, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:

     1.  By amending the definition of "authorizer" to read: