HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES |
[…] "(c) For any violation under this
section, a surcharge of $250 shall be imposed, in addition to any other
penalties, and shall be deposited into the [neurotrauma] emergency
medical services special fund."
SECTION 6. Section 291C-12.6, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows:
"(c) For any violation under this
section, a surcharge of $100 shall be imposed, in addition to any other
penalties, and shall be deposited into the [neurotrauma] emergency
medical services special fund."
SECTION 7. Section 291C-102, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows:
"(b) If the maximum speed limit is
exceeded by more than ten miles per hour, a surcharge of $10 shall be imposed,
in addition to any other penalties, and shall be deposited into the [neurotrauma]
emergency medical services special fund."
SECTION 8. Section 291C-105, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (c) to read as follows: