HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES |
[…] PART IV
SECTION 11. Section 206E-181, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by adding a new definition to be appropriately inserted and to read as follows:
""Authority" means the Hawaii community development authority established by section 206E-3."
PART V
SECTION 12. Chapter 206E, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by adding a new section to part VII to be appropriately designated and to read as follows:
"§206E- Authority;
defined. For the purposes of this part, "authority"
means the Kalaeloa community development district authority board established by section 206E- ."
SECTION 13. Section 206E-191, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
"(a) The [Hawaii community
development] authority shall be the designated agency of the State to implement
this part."
PART VI
SECTION 14. Section 206E-201, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by adding a new definition to be appropriately inserted and to read as follows:
""Authority" means the Heeia community development district authority board established by section 206E- ."
PART VII