Bill Text: HI HB862 | 2021 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] [[(26)]] (24) Nursing
facility sustainability program special fund established pursuant to [[]section 346F-4[]];
[[(27)]] (25) Automated
victim information and notification system special fund established under
section 353-136;
[[(28)]] (26) Hospital sustainability program
special fund under [[]section 346G-4[]]; and
[[(29)]] (27) Civil monetary
penalty special fund under section 321-30.2,
shall be responsible for its pro rata share of the administrative expenses incurred by the department responsible for the operations supported by the special fund concerned."
SECTION 17. Section 171-172, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (e) to read as follows:
"(e) Upon reimbursement to the state general fund
of all debt service on reimbursable general obligation bonds issued to acquire
the conservation easement in Turtle Bay, Oahu, any unencumbered and unexpended
moneys in the Turtle Bay conservation easement special fund shall be transferred
to the [tourism special fund established under section 201B-11.] general
fund."
SECTION 18. Section 201B-2, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (f) to read as follows:
"(f)
The board shall appoint one person to serve as president and chief