Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:
[…] (e) criminal sexual conduct with a minor pursuant to Section 16-3-655;
(f) engaging a child for sexual performance pursuant to Section 16-3-810;
(g) producing, directing, or promoting sexual performance by a child pursuant to Section 16-3-820;
(h) sexual battery pursuant to Section 16-3-651;
(i) sexual conduct pursuant to Section 16-3-800; or
(j) sexual performance pursuant to Section 16-3-800;
(k) sexual exploitation of a minor pursuant to Section 16-3-395, 16-3-405, or 16-3-410; or
(l) promoting or participating in prostitution of a minor pursuant to Section 16-3-415 or 16-3-425."
SECTION 2. Section 16-3-2020(A) and (F) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 238 of 2018, is further amended to read:
"(A) A person is guilty of trafficking in persons if he:
(1) recruits, entices, solicits, isolates, harbors, transports, provides, or obtains, or so attempts, a victim, knowing that the victim will be subjected to, or for the purposes of, sex trafficking, forced labor or services, involuntary servitude or debt bondage through any means or who benefits, financially or by receiving anything of value, from participation in a venture which has engaged in an act described in this subsection, is guilty of trafficking in persons;
(2) aids, abets, or conspires with another person to violate the criminal provisions of this section; or
(3) knowingly gives, agrees to give, or offers to give anything of value so that any person may engage in commercial sexual activity with another person when he knows that the other person is a victim of trafficking in persons.