Before a sale, the State Budget and Control Board shall consult with the State Forester to determine the economic feasibility of the sale, and a sale must not be made without the approval of the board.

Section 44-10-350.        All departments, officers, agencies, and employees of the State shall cooperate with the Department of Behavioral Health Services in carrying out the department's functions, duties, and responsibilities. The Attorney General shall furnish legal services as are necessary to the department."

SECTION    3.    Section 1-30-10(A) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 146 of 2010, is further is amended to read:

"(A)    There are hereby created, within the executive branch of the state government, the following departments:

1. (1)    Department of Agriculture

2. (2)    Department of Alcohol and Other Drug Abuse Behavioral Health Services

3. (3)    Department of Commerce

4. (4)    Department of Corrections

5.    Department of Disabilities and Special Needs

6. (5)    Department of Education

7. (6)    Department of Health and Environmental Control

8. (7)    Department of Health and Human Services

9. (8)    Department of Insurance

10. (9)    Department of Juvenile Justice

11. (10)    Department of Labor, Licensing and Regulation

12.    Department of Mental Health

13. (11)    Department of Natural Resources

14. (12)    Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism

15. (13)    Department of Probation, Parole and Pardon Services

16. (14)    Department of Public Safety

17. (15)    Department of Revenue

18. (16)    Department of Social Services

19. (17)    Department of Transportation

20. (18)    Department of Employment and Workforce"

SECTION    4.    Chapter 30, Title 1 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: