COMMITTEE REPORT
[…] COMMITTEE REPORT
April 18, 2018
H. 3549
S. Printed 4/18/18--S. [SEC 4/19/18 4:25 PM]
Read the first time April 25, 2017.
To whom was referred a Bill (H. 3549) to amend Section 61-6-120, as amended, Code of Laws of South Carolina, 1976, relating to a permit issued for on-premises consumption of alcoholic, etc., respectfully
That they have duly and carefully considered the same and recommend that the same do pass with amendment:
Amend the bill, as and if amended, by striking all after the enacting words and inserting therein the following:
/ SECTION 1. Section 61-6-120(A)(2) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 253 of 2014, is further amended to read:
"(2) 'school', an establishment, other than a private dwelling, where the usual processes of education are usually conducted; and"
SECTION 2. Section 61-6-120(C) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 253 of 2014, is further amended to read: