Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:
SECTION 1. A. Section 63-19-2440 of the 1976 Code, is amended by adding a new subsection at the end to read:
"(G) The provisions of this section do not apply to a person under the age of twenty-one who is serving a branch of the uniformed military services of the United States."
B. Section 63-19-2450 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding a new subsection at the end to read: