Bill Text: GA HB1218 | 2009-2010 | Regular Session | Comm Sub
[…] the department, including but not limited to project numbers, let dates,
estimated costs, actual costs, estimated completion date, status, priority
ranking, congressional, House, and Senate districts,
regions
pursuant to Code Section 32-5-30, vendor
names, contract amounts, and other pertinent contract information, shall be
published on the website of the department as data in structured format. As
used in this subsection, 'structured format' means data that is presented in
machine readable format."
SECTION
5.
Said
title is further amended by revising paragraph (1) of subsection (a) of Code
Section 32-5-30, relating to allocation of state and federal funds, as
follows:
"(a)(1)
The total of expenditures from the State Public Transportation Fund under
paragraphs (4), (5), and (6) of Code Section 32-5-21 plus expenditures of
federal funds appropriated to the department
less budgeted
expenditures of proceeds from the sale of general obligation
bonds, not including any federal funds
specifically designated for projects that have been earmarked by a member of
Congress in excess of appropriated funds, shall be budgeted by the department
over two
successive budgeting periods every
decade,
beginning July 1, 2011."
SECTION
6.
Said
title is further amended by adding a new Code section immediately following Code
Section 32-9-12, to be designated Code Section 32-9-13, to read as
follows:
"32-9-13.
Provisions
in all laws, whether general or local, including but not limited to the