Bill Text: GA SB191 | 2011-2012 | Regular Session | Engrossed
[…] and document expiration date and shall indicate whether the document is a
driver's license or a personal identification card.
Such
information shall be provided to the Council of Superior Court Clerks of Georgia
and the Administrative Office of the Courts upon request in the electronic
format required by the council for such purposes and without any charge for such
data."
SECTION
67.
Title
45 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to public officers and
employees, is amended by revising subsection (i) of Code Section 45-11-4,
relating to unprofessional conduct, as follows:
"(i)
If a true bill is returned by the grand jury, the indictment shall, as in other
cases, be published in open court and shall be placed on the superior court
criminal docket of cases to be tried by a
petit
trial
jury."
SECTION
68.
Title
50 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to state government, is
amended by revising subsection (a) of Code Section 50-18-72, relating to when
public disclosure of certain records is not required and the disclosure of