Bill Text: HI HB2376 | 2012 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] (2) The vendor name, address, and contact information for each expenditure;
(3) The amount and date of each expenditure; and
(4) The purpose of each expenditure, including the name of any candidate supported directly or indirectly by the expenditure, and whether the expenditure was made to support or oppose that candidate.
[(c)] (d) A late contribution
report filed pursuant to this section shall be in addition to any other report
required to be filed by this part."
SECTION 8. Section 11-340, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
"(a) True and accurate reports shall be
filed with the commission on or before the due dates specified in this part. The
commission may assess a fine against a [candidate committee or noncandidate
committee] person that is required to file a report under this part
if the report is not filed by the due date or if the report is substantially
defective or deficient, as determined by the commission."