Bill Text: HI HB2386 | 2016 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] (23) N-adamantyl-1-fluoropentylindole-3-Carboxamide, and
geometric isomers, salts and salts of isomers (Other names: STS-135, 5F-APICA;
5-fluoro-APICA); [and]
(24) Naphthalen-1-yl 1-(5-fluoropentyl)-1H-indole-3-carboxylate, and
geometric isomers, salts and salts of isomers (Other names: NM2201)[.];
and
(25) N-(1-amino-3,3-dimethyl-1-oxobutan-2-yl)-1-(cyclohexylmethyl)-1H-indazole-3-carboxamide, and geometric isomers, salts and salts of isomers (Other names: MAB-CHMINACA and ADB-CHMINACA)."
SECTION 4. Section 329-20, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (e) to read as follows:
"(e) Other substances. Unless
specifically excepted or unless listed in another schedule, any material,
compound, mixture, or preparation which contains any quantity of the following
substances, including its [salts: Pentazocine.] optical isomers and
its salts, isomers, and salts of isomers:
(1) Pentazocine; and
(2) Eluxadoline (5-[[[(2S)-2-amino-3-[4-aminocarbonyl)-2,6-dimethylphenyl]-1-oxopropyl][(1S)-1-(4-phenyl-1H-imidazol-2-yl)ethyl]amino]methyl]-2-methoxybenzoic acid."
SECTION 5. Section 329-23, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"§329-23
Republishing [and distribution] of schedules.
[(a)] The
department of public safety shall [republish] make available to the
public on the department's website the schedules annually or more often, as