Bill Text: HI SB2428 | 2020 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] (C)  The North American Registry of Midwives entry-level portfolio evaluation program;

     (5)  If applicable, evidence of any licenses held or once held in other jurisdictions indicating the status of the license and documenting any disciplinary proceedings pending or taken by any jurisdiction;

     (6)  Information regarding any conviction of any crime which has not been annulled or expunged; and

     (7)  Any other information the department may require to investigate the applicant's qualifications for licensure."

     SECTION 9.  Section 457J-11, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended as follows:

     1.  By amending subsection (a) to read:

     "(a)  A licensed midwife licensed under this chapter may purchase and administer non-controlled legend drugs and devices that are used in pregnancy, birth, postpartum care, newborn care, or resuscitation, and that are deemed integral to providing care to the public by the department."

      2.  By amending subsection (d) to read: