Bill Text: HI SB3335 | 2024 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] SECTION 20.  Section 46-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (f) to read as follows:

     "(f)  Neither this section nor any other law, county ordinance, or rule shall prohibit the use of land for [medical] cannabis [production centers or medical cannabis dispensaries] businesses established and licensed pursuant to chapter [329D; provided that the land is otherwise zoned for agriculture, manufacturing, or retail purposes.] A, except as provided in section A-24."

     SECTION 21.  Section 76-16, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows: