Bill Text: HI SB895 | 2010 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] the state director of finance, the county director of finance, or to the agency
or department by which the officer is employed, as government realizations;
provided that fees collected by the public utilities commission pursuant to
this section shall be deposited in the public utilities commission special fund
established under section 269-33[.], and fees collected by the Hawaii
communications commission shall be deposited in the Hawaii communications
commission special fund established under section ___-22."
SECTION 9. Section 101-43, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"§101-43 Requirements prior exercise of power. Any corporation having the power of eminent domain under section 101-41 may continue to exercise the power, provided that prior to the exercise of the power: