Bill Text: NC S743 | 2017-2018 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] PART XXIII. STATE BOARD OF ELECTIONS [RESERVED]
PART XXIV. GENERAL ASSEMBLY[RESERVED]
PART XXV. OFFICE OF GOVERNOR [RESERVED]
PART XXVI. OFFICE OF STATE BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT [RESERVED]
PART XXVII. STATE AUDITOR [RESERVED]
PART XXVIII. HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY [RESERVED]
PART XXIX. DEPARTMENT OF THE SECRETARY OF STATE [RESERVED]
PART XXX. OFFICE OF LT. GOVERNOR [RESERVED]
PART XXXI. DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION
LICENSE TO GIVE TRUST FUND COMMISSION
SECTION 31.1.(a) G.S. 20‑7.5(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) There is established the License to Give Trust
Fund Commission. The Commission shall be located in the Department of Administration
for budgetary and administrative purposes only. Administration. The
Commission may allocate funds from the License to Give Trust Fund for the
purposes authorized in G.S. 20‑7.4. The Commission shall have 15
members, appointed as follows:
(1) Four members by the General Assembly, upon the recommendation of the President Pro Tempore of the Senate:
a. One representative of Carolina Donor Services.
b.