Bill Text: SC H3200 | 2017-2018 | 122nd General Assembly | Introduced
[…] (J)    The Department of Revenue is authorized to promulgate regulations consistent with the provisions of this section in order to provide a procedure for the appropriate manner in which to carry out the provisions of this section not inconsistent with or specifically delineated herein."

SECTION    2.    Section 15-19-220 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 15-19-220.    The rights or shares which any defendant may have in any vessel or in the stock of any association or corporation, together with the interest and profits thereon, state income tax refunds as provided in Section 22-3-350, and all other property of such a defendant in this State, except that exempt from attachment by the Constitution, shall be liable to be attached and levied upon and sold to satisfy the judgment and execution."