Bill Text: SC H3766 | 2021-2022 | 124th General Assembly | Introduced
[…] The report must be submitted to the chairman of the Board Director of the Department of Health and Environmental Control and must be made available to the public upon request."
SECTION 22. A. Section 48-3-10(6) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(6) 'Department' shall mean means the Department of Health and Environmental Control of South Carolina."
B. Section 48-3-140(A)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2) a statement setting forth the action taken by the Department of Health and Environmental Control in connection with the pollution control facilities;"
SECTION 23. Section 48-5-20(6) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(6) 'Department' means the South Carolina Department of Health and Environmental Control."
SECTION 24. Section 48-14-20(1) and (6) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(1) 'Department' means the South Carolina Department of Health and Environmental Control.