Bill Text: SC H3766 | 2021-2022 | 124th General Assembly | Introduced
[…] (2) if the board department determines that the applicant will comply with standards established by the board department respecting security of stocks of narcotic drugs for such treatment, and the maintenance of records in accordance with Section 44-53-340 and the rules issued by the board department on such drugs; and
(3) if the board department determines that the applicant will comply with standards established by the board department respecting the quantities of narcotic drugs which may be provided for unsupervised use by individuals in such treatment."
D. Section 44-53-310(a) of the 1976 Code before the numbered items is amended to read:
"(a) An application for a registration or a registration granted pursuant to Section 44-53-300 to manufacture, distribute, or dispense a controlled substance, may be denied, suspended, or revoked by the Board department upon a finding that the registrant:"
E. Section 44-53-320(b) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: