Bill Text: SC H3766 | 2021-2022 | 124th General Assembly | Introduced
[…] B. Section 48-52-865(A)(1)(c) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(c) the Director of the Department of Health and Environmental Control, or his designee;"
SECTION 34. Section 48-55-10(A)(1) and (7) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(1) South Carolina Department of Health and Environmental Control by its commissioner director;
(7) Coastal Division of the Department of Health and Environmental Control by the department's director division's chief;"
SECTION 35. Section 48-56-20(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(3) 'Department' means the South Carolina Department of Health and Environmental Control."
SECTION 36. Section 48-57-20(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(1) 'Department' means the South Carolina Department of Health and Environmental Control."
SECTION 37. A. Section 48-60-20(10) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(10) 'Department' means the South Carolina Department of Health and Environmental Control."
B. Section 48-60-55(E)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: