Bill Text: SC H3766 | 2021-2022 | 124th General Assembly | Introduced
[…] The Project Review Criteria must be adopted as a regulation pursuant to the Administrative Procedures Act.
E. Section 44-7-200(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(C) Upon publication of this notice and until a contested case hearing is requested pursuant to Section 44-1-60(G):
(1) members of the board and persons appointed by the board to hold a final review conference on staff decisions may not communicate directly or indirectly with any person in connection with the application; and
(2) no person shall communicate, or cause another to communicate, as to the merits of the application with members of the board and persons appointed by the board to hold a final review conference on staff decisions.
A person who violates this subsection is subject to the penalties provided in Section 1-23-360 Reserved."
F. Section 44-7-210(C) - (E) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: