Bill Text: SC H3766 | 2021-2022 | 124th General Assembly | Introduced
[…] H. Section 44-61-310(3), (4), (5), and (9) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(3) 'Board' means the governing body of the Department of Health and Environmental Control or its designated representative Reserved.
(4) 'Department' means the Division of Emergency Medical Services and Trauma within the Department of Public Health and Environmental Control.
(5) 'Director' means the Director of the Department of Public Health and Environmental Control.
(9) 'Manager' means the person coordinating the EMSC Program within the Department of Public Health and Environmental Control."
I. Section 44-61-350(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(B) Committee members must be appointed by the board department."
J. Section 44-61-720(19) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 248 of 2018, is amended to read: