Bill Text: SC H3766 | 2021-2022 | 124th General Assembly | Introduced
[…] (3) if the board department determines that the applicant will comply with standards established by the board department respecting the quantities of narcotic drugs which may be provided for unsupervised use by individuals in such treatment."
D. Section 44-53-310(a) of the 1976 Code before the numbered items is amended to read:
"(a) An application for a registration or a registration granted pursuant to Section 44-53-300 to manufacture, distribute, or dispense a controlled substance, may be denied, suspended, or revoked by the Board department upon a finding that the registrant:"
E. Section 44-53-320(b) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(b) The department, without an order to show cause, may suspend any registration simultaneously with the institution of proceedings under Section 44-53-310, or where renewal of registration is refused if it finds that there is an imminent danger to the public health or safety which warrants this action. A failure to comply with a standard referred to in Section 44-53-290(i) may be treated under this subsection as grounds for immediate suspension of a registration granted under such section. The suspension shall continue in effect until withdrawn by the Board department or dissolved by a court of competent jurisdiction."
F. Section 44-53-360(g) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(g) The Board department shall, by rules and regulations, specify the manner by which prescriptions are filed."
G. Section 44-53-740 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: