Bill Text: SC H3766 | 2021-2022 | 124th General Assembly | Introduced
[…] A failure to comply with a standard referred to in Section 44-53-290(i) may be treated under this subsection as grounds for immediate suspension of a registration granted under such section. The suspension shall continue in effect until withdrawn by the Board department or dissolved by a court of competent jurisdiction."
F. Section 44-53-360(g) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(g) The Board department shall, by rules and regulations, specify the manner by which prescriptions are filed."
G. Section 44-53-740 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 44-53-740. The Board of the Department of Public Health and Environmental Control shall promulgate regulations necessary to carry out the provisions of this article."