Bill Text: SC H3766 | 2021-2022 | 124th General Assembly | Introduced
[…] "(1) South Carolina Department of Health and Environmental Control by its commissioner director;
(7) Coastal Division of the Department of Health and Environmental Control by the department's director division's chief;"
SECTION 35. Section 48-56-20(3) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(3) 'Department' means the South Carolina Department of Health and Environmental Control."
SECTION 36. Section 48-57-20(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(1) 'Department' means the South Carolina Department of Health and Environmental Control."
SECTION 37. A. Section 48-60-20(10) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(10) 'Department' means the South Carolina Department of Health and Environmental Control."
B. Section 48-60-55(E)(2) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(2) If the department disapproves a plan submitted pursuant to item (1), and the representative organization chooses not to submit a revised plan or the department disapproves the revised plan, the representative organization shall have the right to appeal pursuant to Section 44-1-60 48-6-40."
SECTION 38. A. Section 49-1-15 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: