Bill Amendment: FL S2516 | 2015 | 1st Special Session
[…] Eligible 4050 recipients of such grants include counties, municipalities, 4051 water management districts, and special districts that have 4052 legal responsibilities for water quality improvement, water 4053 management, stormwater management, wastewater management, lake 4054 and river water restoration projects, and drinking water 4055 projects pursuant to this section. 4056 Section 74. Section 403.8911, Florida Statutes, is 4057 repealed. 4058 Section 75. Subsection (6) of section 403.9325, Florida 4059 Statutes, is amended to read: 4060 403.9325 Definitions.—For the purposes of ss. 403.9321 4061 403.9333, the term: 4062 (6) “Public lands that have been set aside for conservation 4063 or preservation” means: 4064 (a) Lands and interests acquired with funds deposited into 4065 the Land Acquisition Trust Fund pursuant to s. 28(a), Art.