Bill Text: HI HB2600 | 2024 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] SECTION 20. Section 46-4, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (f) to read as follows:
"(f) Neither this section
nor any other law, county ordinance, or rule shall prohibit the use of land for
[medical] cannabis [production centers or medical cannabis
dispensaries] businesses established and licensed pursuant to
chapter [329D; provided that the land is otherwise zoned for agriculture,
manufacturing, or retail purposes.] A, except as provided in section A-28."
SECTION 21. Section 76-16, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending subsection (b) to read as follows: