Bill Text: HI HB79 | 2016 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] (4) State and county lands that may be developed for affordable housing, as defined in section 201H-57(b)."
SECTION 20. Chapter 201H, Hawaii Revised States, is amended by amending the title of part III, subpart J, to read as follows:
"J. Rental Housing [Trust] Special Fund"
SECTION 21. Section 201H-201, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending the definition of "fund" to read as follows:
""Fund" means
the rental housing [trust] revolving fund established [in this
subpart.] pursuant to section 201H-202."
SECTION 22. Section 201H-202, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended by amending its title and subsection (a) to read as follows:
"§201H-202
Rental housing [trust] revolving fund. (a) There is
established the rental housing [trust] revolving fund to be
administered by the corporation."
SECTION 23. Section 247-7, Hawaii Revised Statutes, is amended to read as follows:
"§247-7 Disposition of taxes.