Bill Text: NC S744 | 2013-2014 | Regular Session | Chaptered
[…] SECTION 33.2.(d) The State Treasurer shall submit a report, no later than March 1, 2015, to the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on General Government, established by Section 22.1 of this act, regarding the distributions from the Investment Division's Compensation Reserve and the methodology used in determining any distributions.
PART XXXIV. DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION
STATE AID TO MUNICIPALITIES APPROPRIATION BASELINE
SECTION 34.1. G.S. 136‑41.1 reads as rewritten:
"§ 136‑41.1. Appropriation to municipalities; allocation of funds generally; allocation to Butner.
(a) There is annually appropriated out of the State Highway Fund a sum equal to ten and four‑tenths percent (10.4%) of the net amount after refunds that was produced during the fiscal year by the tax imposed under Article 36C of Chapter 105 of the General Statutes and on the equivalent amount of alternative fuel taxed under Article 36D of that Chapter.