Bill Text: NC S744 | 2013-2014 | Regular Session | Chaptered
[…] This report shall include the source and amount of all funds credited to the Fund and the purpose and amount of all expenditures from the Fund during the prior fiscal year."
EXEMPT DCR FROM OPERATING RULES REQUIREMENTS RELATED TO HISTORIC SITES AND MUSEUMS
SECTION 19.5.(a) G.S. 121‑7.3 reads as rewritten:
"§
121‑7.3. Admission and related activity fees.fees and
operating hours.
The Department of Cultural Resources may charge a reasonable admission and related activity fee to any historic site or museum administered by the Department. Admission and related activity fees collected under this section are receipts of the Department and shall be deposited in the appropriate special fund. The revenue collected pursuant to this section shall be used only for the individual historic site or museum where the receipts were generated.