Bill Text: NC S851 | 2011-2012 | Regular Session | Introduced
[…] Mine Safety and Health Advisory Council

SECTION 1.33.  G.S. 74‑24.2(2) and G.S. 74‑24.6 are repealed.

 

Motor Vehicle Dealer's Advisory Board

SECTION 1.34.(a)  G.S. 20‑305.4 is repealed.

SECTION 1.34.(b)  G.S. 20‑305.5 reads as rewritten:

"§ 20‑305.5. Sections 20‑305, subdivisions (4) through (28), and 20‑305.1 to 20‑305.420‑305.3 not applicable to certain manufacturers and dealers.

The provisions of G.S. 20‑305(4) through G.S. 20‑305(28) and 20‑305.1 to 20‑305.420‑305.3 shall not apply to manufacturers of, or dealers in, mobile or manufactured type housing or recreational trailers."

 

Mountain Area Resources Technical Advisory Council

SECTION 1.35.  G.S. 153B‑4 is repealed.

 

Mountain Resources Commission

SECTION 1.36.  G.S. 153B‑1 through G.S. 153B‑3 are repealed.