Bill Text: OH SB142 | 2013-2014 | 130th General Assembly | Introduced
[…] 15. Relative need factor for county (total estimate of undivided local government fund divided by total relative need of all participating subdivisions) ..... 703
16. Proportionate share of subdivision (relative need of subdivision multiplied by relative need factor) ..... 704
17. After any adjustments necessary to comply with statutory maximum share allowable to county ..... 705
18. After any adjustments necessary to comply with statutory minimum share allowable to townships ..... 706
19. After any adjustments necessary to comply with minimum guarantee in division (I) of section 5747.51 of the Revised Code ..... 707
20. Proportionate share of subdivision (line 16, 17, 18, or 19, whichever is appropriate) ..... 708

       Sec. 5747.53.  (A) As used in this section:709

       (1) "City, located wholly or partially in the county, with 710
the greatest population" means the city, located wholly or 711
partially in the county, with the greatest population residing in 712
the county; however, if the county budget commission on or before 713
January 1, 1998, adopted an alternative method of apportionment 714