Bill Text: NC S252 | 2011-2012 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] "(b)      Contributions. – The Board may accept grants, contributions, bequests, devises,  and gifts that shall be kept in the same account as the funds deposited in accordance with this Article and other provisions of the law."

SECTION 67.  G.S. 90C‑26 reads as rewritten:

"§ 90C‑26.  The Board may accept contributions, etc.

The Board may accept grants, contributions, devises, bequests, and gifts that shall be kept in a separate fund and shall be used by it to publicize the licensure program and its protective benefits to the public."

SECTION 68.  G.S. 98‑6 reads as rewritten:

"§ 98‑6.  Establishing contents of will, where original and copy destroyed.

Any person desirous of establishing the contents of a will  destroyed as aforesaid, there being no copy thereof, may file his a petition in the office of the clerk of the superior court, setting forth the entire contents thereof, according to the best of his the person's knowledge, information and belief.