Bill Text: NC S252 | 2011-2012 | Regular Session | Amended
[…] SECTION 39.  G.S. 35A‑1336.1 reads as rewritten:

"§ 35A‑1336.1.  Prerequisites to approval by judge of gifts to individuals.

The judge shall not approve gifts from income to individuals unless it appears to the judge's satisfaction that both the following requirements are met:

…

(2)        The judge determines that either:

a.