Bill Text: NC S252 | 2011-2012 | Regular Session | Enrolled
[…] SECTION 66. G.S. 90A‑75(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) Contributions.
The Board may accept grants, contributions, bequests, devises,
and gifts that shall be kept in the same account as the funds deposited in
accordance with this Article and other provisions of the law."
SECTION 67. G.S. 90C‑26 reads as rewritten:
"§ 90C‑26. The Board may accept contributions, etc.
The Board may accept grants,
contributions, devises, bequests, and gifts that shall be kept in a
separate fund and shall be used by it to publicize the licensure program and
its protective benefits to the public."
SECTION 68. G.S. 98‑6 reads as rewritten:
"§ 98‑6. Establishing contents of will, where original and copy destroyed.
Any person desirous of
establishing the contents of a will destroyed as aforesaid, there being no
copy thereof, may file his a petition in the office of the clerk
of the superior court, setting forth the entire contents thereof, according to
the best of his the person's knowledge, information and belief.
All persons having an interest under the same shall be made parties, and if the
truth of such petition is denied, the issues of fact shall be transferred to