Bill Text: NC S402 | 2013-2014 | Regular Session | Chaptered
[…] a. Funds expended by region of the State.
b. Details on program costs, including at least the following:
1. Recruitment, candidate selection, and placement.
2. Preservice training and preparation costs.
3. Operational and administrative costs, including development and fundraising, alumni support, management costs, and marketing and outreach.
c. Funds received through private fundraising, specifically by sources in each region of the State.
SECTION 8.21.(c) Effective July 1, 2014, G.S. 115C-296.7 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
"(h) The State Board of Education is authorized to contract for the administration of the NC Teacher Corps."